Year Site Champion Home Club
1900 Oakley Grace Keyes Concord
1901 The Country Club Margaret Curtis Concord
1902 Wollaston Molly B. Adams Wollaston
1903 Oakley Fanny C. Osgood The Country Club
1904 Wollaston Fanny C. Osgood The Country Club
1905 Brae Burn Pauline Mackay Oakley
1906 Woodland Pauline Mackay Oakley
1907 The Country Club Margaret Curtis The Country Club
1908 Brae Burn Margaret Curtis The Country Club
1909 Oakley Molly B. Adams Wollaston
1910 Wollaston Fanny C. Osgood The Country Club
1911 Oakley Fanny C. Osgood The Country Club
1912 Wollaston Martha L. Roope Brae Burn
1913 Oakley Fanny C. Osgood The Country Club
1914 Woodland Margaret Curtis The Country Club
1915 Brae Burn Vera Ramsey Salem
1916 The Country Club Vera Ramsey Salem
1917 Woodland Katherine H. Jackson Oakley
1918 No Tournament
1919 Brae Burn Florence K. Daley Oakley
1920 Belmont Springs Harriot I. Curtis Essex
1921 Winchester Glenna Collett Metacomet
1922 Brae Burn Dorothy C. Hurd
1923 Worcester Katherine E. Belcher Winchester
1924 The Country Club Katharinee B. Stone Oakley
1925 Weston Edith N. Baker Oakley
1926 Kernwood Madeline Waxman Kernwood
1927 Woodland Edith N. Baker Oakley
1928 Weston Edith N. Baker Oakley
1929 Charles River Edith N. Baker Oakley
1930 Salem Dorothy Richards Weston
1931 Brae Burn Rosamund Vahey Oakley
1932 Andover Edith N. Baker Oakley
1933 Charles River Mary Parkinson Dedham
1934 Winchester Rosamund Vahey Oakley
1935 Brae Burn Rosamund Vahey Oakley
1936 Salem Dorothy H. Whittemore Brae Burn
1937 The Country Club Deborah Verry Tatnuck
1938 Belmont Dorothy H. Beard Charles River
1939 Weston Dorothy H. Beard Charles River
1940 Worcester Deborah Verry Tatnuck
1941 Winchester Mary Grew Dedham
1942 Brae Burn Dorothy H. Beard Charles River
1943 No Tournament
1944 No Tournament
1945 No Tournament
1946 Charles River Nancy Black Marshfield
1947 Belmont Nancy Black Marshfield
1948 Weston Florence McClusky Worcester
1949 Salem Ruth Woodward Fall River
1950 Brae Burn Ann C. Boros Marshfield
1951 Charles River Laddie Homer Brae Burn
1952 The Country Club Ann Nicolls Weston
1953 Winchester Florence McClusky Worcester
1954 Essex Joanne Goodwin Plymouth
1955 Pine Brook Theodora Rooney Charles River
1956 Salem Joanne Goodwin Dartmouth
1957 Belmont Beatrice Bower Essex
1958 Worcester Joanne Goodwin Haverhill
1959 Brae Burn Dana Lombard Weston
1960 Concord Gene McAuliffe Charles River
1961 Charles River Joanne Goodwin Haverhill
1962 Kernwood Florence McClusky Worcester
1963 Haverhill Ann Sampson Haverhill
1964 Marshfield Dana Lombard Weston
1965 The Country Club Florence McClusky Worcester
1966 Winchester Florence McClusky Worcester
1967 Brae Burn Dana Lombard Weston
1968 Nashawtuc Dana Lombard Weston
1969 Dedham Patricia O’Brien Pittsfield
1970 Tedesco Barbara Thorner Tedesco
1971 Charles River Patricia O’Brien Pittsfield
1972 Worcester Patricia Bradley Indian Ridge
1973 Pine Brook Noreen Friel Andover
1974 Brae Burn Debbie Simourian Woodland
1975 Weston Jeanne-Marie Boylan Charles River
1976 Winchester Jeanne-Marie Boylan Charles River
1977 Belmont Debbie Jamgochian Woodland
1978 Concord Jeanne-Marie Boylan Hatherly
1979 Salem Sally Quinlan Dennis Pines
1980 Duxbury Noreen Uihlein New Bedford
1981 Charles River Noreen Uihlein New Bedford
1982 Dedham C&P Muffy Marlio Kittansett
1983 Tedesco Muffy Marlio Kittansett
1984 Kittansett Karen Plamondon Crystal Springs
1985 Wollaston Loren Milhench Kittansett
1986 Walpole Loren Milhench Kittansett
1987 Wellesley Marion Maney New Seabury
1988 Brae Burn Anne Marie Tobin Bellevue
1989 Longmeadow Carri Wood Bass River
1990 The Country Club Natalie Galligan Brae Burn
1991 Essex Anne Marie Tobin Bellevue
1992 Myopia Hunt Club Anne Marie Tobin Bellevue
1993 Mount Pleasant Anne Marie Tobin Bellevue
1994 Oak Hill Anne Marie Tobin Bellevue
1995 The Orchards Anne Marie Tobin Bellevue
1996 Belmont Mary Gale Tatnuck
1997 Concord Karen Richardson Haverhill
1998 Kernwood Tracy Welch Winchester
1999 Oak Hill Laura Torrisi Sterling
2000 Oakley Anne Marie Tobin Bellevue
2001 Dedham Laura Torrisi Stowe Acres
2002 Wyantenuck Kelly Robb Concord
2003 Belmont Tara Joy Connelly Cohasset
2004 Concord Briana Vega Georgetown Club
2005 Winchester Chelsea Curtis New Seabury
2006 Brae Burn Tracy Welch Winchester CC
2007 The Country Club Claire Sheldon The Country Club
2008 Salem Pam Kuong Charles River CC
2009 Vesper Mary Chamberlain Cummaquid GC
2010 Charles River Pam Kuong Charles River CC
2011 Weston Katie Nelson Cyprian Keyes GC
2012 Brae Burn Claire Sheldon The Country Club
2013 Framingham Tara Joy Connelly Cohasset GC
2014 Concord CC Isabel Southard Harmon Golf
2015Thorny LeaIsabel SouthardHarmon Golf
2016GreathorseJacquelyn EleeySouth Shore
2017Myopia Hunt ClubHannah GhelfiPocasset GC