Past Winners

Year Site Entries Winners Home Club
1938 Oakley 18 Mrs. Ernest Hooton Oakley
1939 Salem 20 Miss Margaret Jackson
1940 Salem 29 Mrs. Harold Tuck
1941 Salem 36 Miss Gertrude Dane
1942 Commonwealth 20 Mrs. George E. Kirk
1943 cancelled
1944 cancelled
1945 cancelled
1946 Salem 33 Nancy Jones Bear Hill
1947 Oakley 29 Mrs. Michael Flynn Salem
1948 Dedham 24 Mrs. Philip J. Sherry Salem
1949 Woodland 24 Mrs. Walter Jehu Woodland
1950 Tedesco 15 Mrs. William J. Toy Blue Hill
1951 Pine Brook 34 Mrs. James Shapiro Pine Brook
1952 Oakley 27 Mrs. Julian Rifkin
1953 Belmont 52 Mrs. H.K. Gross
Mrs. E.H. Weiss
1954 Wollaston 48 Mrs. Jos. Clancey
Mary Rockett
1955 Concord 37 Mrs. Charles B. Wilson Andover
Mrs. Sam J. Furnari
1956 Winchester 74 Mrs. William M. Selberg Winchester
Mrs. Charles Stengle
1957 Dedham 67 Mrs. William Lucas Framingham
Mrs. John Crane
1958 Kernwood 72 Corinne Grande Ponkapoag
Elaine Rodman
1959 Wollaston 70 Helen Ruzyski Thorney Lea
Mrs. Helen Dorrer
1960 Brae Burn 60 Mrs. Paul Swafield Oakley
Mrs. John Martin
1961 Blue Hills 106 Mrs. Philip Richardson Wellesley
Mrs. Henry Riblet
1962 Oak Hill 52 Mrs. Robert Whittemore Weston
Mrs. Henry Wheeler
1963 Hillview 74 Mrs. J. McGarvey Tedesco
Mrs. Harvey Chamberlain
1964 Wollaston 82 Mrs. Charles J. Ford Wellesley
Mrs. David R. Porter
1965 Kernwood 132 Mrs. L. Shafmaster
Mrs. B. Boyajian
1966 Dedham Mrs. Lester Brown
Mrs. J. Nickerson
1967 Thorney Lea 78 Mrs. J. Savlon United Shoe
Mrs. F. Clark
1968 Blue Hill 62 Mrs. J.T. Kirkham Nashawtuc
Mrs. J. Holmes Concord
1969 Oakley 78 Mrs. Joseph Guiney Woodland
Mrs. J. Joseph Elliot Charles River
1970 Dedham 36 Mrs. Edward X. Greene Spring Valley
Mrs. Melvin Brilliant
1971 Hatherly 60 Mrs. Edwin P. Leonard III Duxbury
Mrs. Charles A. Pingree
1972 Marlborough 59 Mrs. George Boday Jr. Oakley
Mrs. Henry Belanger
1973 Allendale 42 Mrs. Paul Kerrigan Saddle Hill
Miss Joanne Cugine
1974 Nashawtuc 46 Mrs. Alex Urguhart Winchendon
Mrs. Robert Decker
1975 South Shore 53 Mrs. Morris Allen South Shore
Mrs. Julius Goldstein Blue Hill
Miss Debi Barnes
Miss Debbie Brooks Pembroke
1976 Andover 62 Mrs. Harry Chefalo Winchester
Mrs. George Whitten
Mrs. Jack Ledbetter
Mrs. Alfred Fichera Haverhill
1977 Framingham 51 Mrs. Gerald Segel Pine Brook
Mrs. Robert Kolikof
Mrs. Mark Alemansky
Mrs. Martin Kraez Putterham Meadows
1978 Braintree 61 Mrs. Stanley Forman Westborough
Mrs. Alfred Eicholzer
1979 Saddle Hill 76 Mrs. Lawrence Cugine Woodland
Mrs. James G. Fay
Mrs. John Ennis
Mrs. Gordon Vannah Wellesley
1980 Oakley 72 Mrs. Leo Tuton Oakley
Mrs. Jack Molesworth
1981 Falmouth 48 Faye Lasher Walpole
Barbara Copeland The Ridge Club
Jean Masland Brae Burn
Dolly Abely Brae Burn
1982 Putterham Meadows 50 Lois Carlevale Sharon
Joan Fuller Walpole
1983 Colonial 54 Mal Murray Ferncroft
Claire Gudaitis
Ruth Hammer Tedesco
Phyllis Hunter
1984 Crystal Springs Mary Lambert Walpole
Dotty Oliverio
1985 Halifax 54 Charlene Rose CC of Halifax
Susan McCaffrey
1986 Hillview 35 Roberta Stoller Walpole
Madeline Ellis
1987 Cummaquid 45 Catherine Sullivan Oakley
Chris ElMasry
1988 Foxborough 47 Martha Sherman Foxborough
Joan Mooney Foxborough
1989 Haverhill 92 Mary Calhoun Haverhill
Joanne Kimball
1990 Pembroke 92 Rita Silviera Segregansett
Helen Keough Segregansett
1991 Braintree 76 Marie McCarthy Norfolk
Dori Gottfried
1992 Thomson 76 Mary Joan Todesco Foxborough
Joan Embree Foxborough
1993 Easton 80 Sally Agostino Woburn
Helen Vogel Sandwich Hollows Golf Club
RoseAnne Galeazzo Marshfield
Charlotte Carroll
1994 White Cliffs 86 Angela McQuade Dennis Pines
Gert McGinty
1995 Cranberry Valley 81 Nancy May Bass Rocks
Judy Krzynowek
1996 Fall River 64 Janis Clifford Beverly
Elizabeth Lyons Wenham
Rita Silviera Segregansett
Jane Thompson
Betty Macauly Marshfield
Charlotte Carroll Marshfield
Conny Looney Norfolk
Jackie Krone
1997 Olde Barnstable 81 Sandra Jordan Presidents
Carol Cahill Presidents
Yuki Powers Oakley
Marianne Skerry
1998 Quashnet Valley 48 June Goyette Foxborough
Terri Bristol
Carol Donovan Braintree
Sharon Whitney
1999 Crumpin–Fox 32 Anna Bissonette William Devine
Penny Curry
2000 Plymouth 60 Marion Conroy Presidents
Barbara Donelin
Carla Wieners Cummaquid
Muriel Hallet
2001 Mount Pleasant CC 84 Dianne Drury Westminster
Sandra Zelny Westminster
2002 Easton CC 68 Julie Lombara Larry Gannon
Susan Wills Larry Gannon
2003 Poquoy Brook 38 Patricia Berlo Foxborough
Carol Lerch Foxborough
2004 Wianno Golf Club 52 Roberta McCann Presidents
Maureen Savage Presidents
2005 Sagamore Springs 36 Jean McGah Wenham
Peggy Jermyn Wenham
Mary Donohue Wampatuck
Maureen O’Brien Wampatuck
Esther Chamberlain Butter Brook
Pamela Rodrigue Butter Brook
2006 Braintree Municipal 30 Lois Keefe Walpole
Nancy Chagnot Walpole
2007 Brookline GC Cate Cannon South Shore CC
Alice Lundgren South Shore CC
2008 Framingham CC 34 Linda Jamieson Presidents Golf Course
Patty Boutilier Presidents Golf Course
2009 TPC Boston 70 Patricia Savage Wayland Country Club
Norma Giannattasio Wayland Country Club
Pamela Rodrigue Butter Brook Golf Club
Vanessa Barrett Butter Brook Golf Club
2010 Winchester CC 59 Debbie Mallett Beverly Golf and Tennis Club
Julie Henehan Beverly Golf and Tennis Club
2011Bass Rocks GC29Judy CorsonWenham CC
Patty DeRobertisWenham CC
2012Presidents GC25Debbie MallettBeverly Golf and Tennis Club
Julie HenehanBeverly Golf and Tennis Club
Brenda PearseBear Hill GC
Diane FedeleBear Hill GC
2013William J. Devine GC21Barbara HorwoodSagamore Spring GC
Karen FossettSagamore Spring GC
2014The Captains GC27Barbara HorwoodSagamore Spring GC
Karen FossettSagamore Spring GC
2015Acushnet River Valley23Mary MurphyHopedale CC
Anne HopperMarlborough CC
2016Miacomet GC12Paula RuggieroBellevue GC
Lynda BrandiBellevue GC