Multiple Winners

  • 7 times: Joanne Goodwin, Tara Joy Connelly
  • 4 times: Nancy Black, Gene McAuliffe
  • 3 times: Patricia O’Brian
  • 2 times: Mary Carr Gale, Jeanne-Marie Boylan, Noreen Friel Uihlein, Muffy Marlio, Marcia Malone, Marion McInerney, Justine Richards, Laura Torrisi, Shannon Johnson

Past Winners

YearSiteWinnerHome ClubScore
1950CohassetNancy BlackMarshfield160
1951MarshfieldNancy BlackMarshfield161
1952Charles RiverMary GleasonThe Country Club153
1953DedhamPippy RooneyCharles River160
1954KittansettGene McAuliffeCharles River157
1955MyopiaJoanne GoodwinHaverhill156
1956WiannoJoanne GoodwinHaverhill152
1957CohasettJoanne GoodwinHaverhill155
1958MarshfieldJoanne GoodwinHaverhill153
1959HatherlyJoanne GoodwinHaverhill153
1960Woods HoleGene McAuliffeCharles River153
1961Woods HoleGene McAuliffeCharles River75
1962WiannoMrs. W. Lincoln BoydenMyopia Hunt Club157
1963MarshfieldNancy BlackMarshfield159
1964CC of PittsfieldClaudette La BontePlymouth156
1965Eastward HoFlorence McCluskyWorcester160
1966New SeaburyPatricia O’BrianCC of Pittsfield164
1967HyannisportNancy BlackMarshfield149
1968MarshfieldGene McAuliffeCharles River81
1969Oyster HarborsPatricia O’BrianCC of Pittsfield162
1970CC of PittsfieldPenny FallCC of Pittsfield151
1971Woods HoleJoanne GoodwinHaverhill157
1972CummaquidJoanne GoodwinHaverhill168
1973WahconahRuthann DonahueAndover154
1974AllendaleMary CarrHolden House CC159
1975Hickory RidgeJeanne-Marie BoylanThe Country Club154
1976WiannoDebbie SimourianWoodland154
1977HatherlyPatricia O’BrianCC of Pittsfield151
1978PocassetJeanne-Marie BoylanHatherly151
1979KittansettNoreen Freel UihleinCC of New Bedford154
1980Sankaty HeadMuffy MarlioKittansett160
1981WorcesterNoreen Freel UihleinCC of New Bedford148
1982TaconicSusan BrainardWalpole152
1983Oyster HarborsKathy VendettiGlen Ellen154
1984Eastward Ho!Robin AugerBeverly155
1985New SeaburyMuffy MarlioKittansett152
1986Sankaty HeadMarcia MaloneStowaway156
1987HyannisportMary GaleTatnuck154
1988HampdenMarcia MaloneStowaway147
1989KittansettAnne Marie TobinBellevue146
1990PlymouthMarion McInerneyCharles River147
1991The OrchardsJustine RichardsWeston144
1992Sankaty HeadJustine RichardsWeston152
1993HampdenJennifer LaskyShaker Farms151
1994WiannoLaura GilmoreWianno150
1995KittansettMarion McInerneyCharles River152
1996Woods HoleTracy WelchWinchester148
1997MarshfieldTara JoyMarshfield142
1998CC of PittsfieldLaura TorrisiSterling75
1999Sankaty HeadMelanie CurtinPresidents147
2000CohassetLaura TorrisiSterling75
2001Thorny LeaNatalie GalliganBrae Burn146
2002The Ridge Club & WillowbendKelly RobbConcord143
2003BallymeadeChelsea CurtisNew Seabury151
2004Eastward Ho!Lisa AndersonFerncroft151
2005The Kittansett ClubBrittany AltomareMt. Pleasant152
2006Sankaty HeadTara Joy ConnellyCohasset Golf Club151
2007Woods HoleTara Joy ConnellyCohasset Golf Club148
2008Eastward Ho!Tara Joy ConnellyCohasset Golf Club160
2009GC of Cape CodWallace HamertonOlde Barnstable Fairgrounds157
2010Ocean Edge GCTara Joy ConnellyCohasset Golf Club151
2011Oyster Harbors GCMary ChamberlainCummaquid GC150
2012Woods Hole GCPam Kuong *won in playoffCharles River CC77
2013Cohasset Golf ClubTara Joy ConnellyCohasset GC156
2014Hyannisport ClubTara Joy ConnellyCohasset GC151
2015The Kittansett ClubShannon JohnsonFoxborough CC148
2016Sankaty Head Golf ClubShannon JohnsonFoxborough CC145

Past Results