Past Winners

YearSiteTeamClassWinnersHome ClubScore
1966Marshfield CCCDEMrs T. Kirkham & Mrs J Holmes89
ABMrs E J McAuliffe & Mrs G Rockwell79
1967Cohasset GCCDEMrs G Gearhart & Mrs R Young87
ABMrs S Vincent & Mrs P Black79
1968Dedham Country & PoloCDEMrs R B Palmiter & Mrs M P Johnson88
ABMrs A Murphy & Mrs J Murphy (21 holes)78
1969The Country ClubCDEMrs R Johnson & Mrs R Dudley91
ABMrs R O’Connor & Mrs J Cahill77
1970Marshfield CCCDMrs Charles Pingree & Mrs Henry Ciesicki93
ABMrs R O’Connor & Mrs Francis Brown80
1971Duxbury Yacht ClubCDMrs Philip Peters & Mrs Robert Hughes91
ABMrs Albert Murphy & Mrs Thomas Swan79
1972Glen Ellen CCCDMrs Raymond Lawson & Mrs Jack Holmes93
ABJeannie Watson & Mrs Allan Foehl81
1973Mt. Pleasant CCCDMrs Robert Donahue & Mrs William Kane90
ABMary Ellen Hurton & Mrs Howard Grayson81
1974Vesper CCCDMrs Edwin Guiney & Mrs Robt. Libbey87
ABMiss Victoria Vincent & Mrs V A Waldron80
1975Thorny LeaCDMrs Peter Powell & Mrs William Kent91
ABMrs Philip Donovan & Mrs Thomas Vokes81
1976Dennis PinesCDMrs Harold Borjeson & Mrs Lewis Benn93
ABMrs Philip Donovan & Mrs Thomas Vokes81
1977Marlborough CCCDMrs William Dole & Mrs Philip Cahill94
ABJennifer Brown & Madeline Hamel81
1978Dedham Country & PoloCDMrs Frank Lonergan & Mrs Anthony Cicconi88
ABMrs John Desmond & Mrs Richard DeRuvo82
1979Winchester CCCDMarge Morey & Nancy Wunder95
ABNoreen Uihlein & Madeline Hamel78
1980Plymouth CCCDJacqueline O’Leary & Annette Dowd89
ABEileen Kenefick & Dot Wimberly79
1981Cummaquid GCCDBarbara Alcott & Violet Farley88
ABDorothy Koczera & Mary Jo Ahlander78
1982Hatherly CCCDChristine Holmes & Irene Thompson92
ABGloria Johnson & Jean Felice82
1983Spring Valley CCABJeanne Marie Boylan & Kathy Boylan78
CDMarijke Alsbach & Jane Heggie85
1984Haverhill CCABSue Collins & Ann Cox82
CDAnita Brindis & Ethel Stuart88
1985Duxbury Yacht ClubABMuffy Marlio & Janet Peterson84
CDJeanne Cote & Eleanor Nourie97
1986Allendale CCABNancy Black & Priscilla Bailey80
CDCatherine Sullivan & Chris Elmasry92
1987WiannoABJeanne Marie Boylan & Kathy Boylan79
CDCatherine Sullivan & Chris Elmasry88
1988Oyster HarborsABDale Joy & Beth O’Kelly81
CDJane Petrie & Leslie Chamberlain89
1989Quashnet ValleyABAlicia Kelly & Connie Tracy79
CDMary Lambert & Ellen Kinsman86
1990HalifaxABAnne Jacobs & Joanne Sizemore80
CDSally Agostino & Helen Vogel89
1991DedhamABHelen Mullen & Julie SalmonFall River85
CDEBetsy Barthlow & Debbie AnnesePlymouth & Scituate89
1992HyannisportABBetsy Barthlow & Marian ParksPlymouth80
CDEJoan Mooney & Joan CollinsFoxborough91
1993SegregansettABBarbara Fitzpatrick & Mary NicholsonCummaquid & Kittansett83
CDELori Mello & Terry LaFleurReservation & New Bedford90
1994WestminsterABMary-Jo Ahlander & Janet SantosAllendale76
CDEGloria Paharik & Mary O’ReganWorcester89
1995Blue HillABAnne Marie Tobin & Rosie MorganBellevue & Essex77
CDEEleanor Oshry & Eleanor YorksBlue Hill88
1996Weston GCABMarijke Alsbach & Lisa KennedyWollaston & Presidents80
CDESandra Jordan & Barbara DonelinPresidents92
1997The Country ClubABBeth Bassett & Sandy RadochiaWoodland & Thomson82
CDEElaine Gebhardt & Denise Scherer-DoddsWilliam J. Devine86
1998HyannisportABBeth Bassett & Sandy RadochiaWoodland & Thomson78
CDEKathy Kessel & Beatta KinzFramingham88
1999Franklin CCABAnn Rhieu & Pat GarabedianPleasant Valley & Green Hill77
CDESusan Adams & Betty MacaulayGreen Harbor & Marshfield90
2000Duxbury YCABDiane Harber & Gayle MaroonThorny Lea & Brockton78
CDETracy Cote & Donna McEvoyDuxbury Yacht Club88
2001Woods Hole GCABSusan Donahue & Paula SchumannAndover81
CDEBeth Klencheski & Elizabeth PendergastDedham92
(both won in sudden death playoff)
2002Norton CCABAngel MacLeod & June GoyetteNorton & Foxborough73
CDEJudith Slade & Mary Lou ShawDennis Pines84
2003Hickory Ridge CC49A-BCarol Clarey & Kerry BowenSegregansett80
C-D-EDeborah Notman & Lee LaddThe Country Club93
2004Kernwood CC70A-BTami Bane & Laura NewKernwood85
C-D-EBarbara Harwood & Rona LemelinSagamore Spring91
2005Indian Ridge CC62A-BLinda Goulet & Sandy KleinerPresidents78
C-D-EBarbara Christie & Nancy ChagnotWalpole92
2006Bass Rocks78A-BCarol Clarey & Susan HaakeSegregansett77
C-D-EMary von Freymann & Sandra JordanPresidents90
2007CC of New Bedford52A-BBarbara Quinn & Patricia EastmanWollaston & Mt Pleasant76
C-D-ERosemary Zehntner & Madi HamelCC New Bedford91
2008Allendale CC51A-BRosemary Leblanc & Nancy DecostaAllendale Country Club77
C-D-ESandra Jordan & Carol CahillPresidents86
2009Wilbraham, CC of25A-BVictoria MacKay & Eevelyn Arkush-MetsistoSouthers Marsh & The Club of New Seabury79
C-D-EEleanor Corridan & Gail GriffinSpringfield CC91
2010Ferncroft GC59A-BChris Coughlin & Pat FinneGreen Hill Golf Course80
C-D-EJanet Kim & Karen FossettSagamore Spring89
2011 The Ridge Club17A-BPat Finne & Cindy Carrier* (in playoff)Green Hill GC77
C-D-EJoanne Barrett & Leslie PayneWalpole CC89
2012Wollaston, GC46A-BMarcia Veale/Carmen MadoreWenham CC & Beverly G&T84
C-D-EGretchen Oehme & Marie Grondin* (in playoff)Wenham CC98
2013Segregansett CC55A-BKerry Dolan/Meg WatsonCrumpin-Fox Club76
C-D-EBarbara Horwood/Rona Lemelin* (in cardoff)Sagamore Spring GC & GC at Turner Hill94
2014The GC of Cape Cod27A-BPatricia DeCaire/Barb HecimivichHopkinton CC & Long Meadow GC77
C-D-EMarilyn Miller/Vivian MerandaWilliam J. Devine GC89
2015Franklin CC40A-BChristine Coughlin/ Joyce LaBonteGreen Hill Municipal GC78
C-D-ECarolyn Romano/ Lou MorrellMarshfield CC93
2016Winchester CC56A-BSusan Curtin/Chelsea CurtisCharles River CC/Wm. J. Devine GC82
C-D-ESusan Martinelli/ Flora FonziPresidents GC95
2017Nashawtuc CC57A-BShannon Johnson/ Megan BuckThorny Lea GC76
C-D-ESally Fish/ Caroline WesterConcord CC98

Past Results