2017 Archivist

Ann Marie Gruber

2017 Blue Book Committee

Kelly Petracca, Chairperson
Ann Marie Gruber, Leslie Logan, Anne Nowill, Wendy Moffat, Christine Veator

2017 Fall Cup Committee

Gretchen Oehme, Chairperson
Barbara Horwood

2017 Finance Committee

Karen Tehan, Chairperson
Janet Moran,  Maureen Savage, Christine Veator

2017 Inter-City & Tri-State Teams

Sally DeGan, Chairperson
Barbara Quinn, Mary Gale, Barbara Hecimovich

2017 Junior Committee

Anne Farrington, Chairperson
Sally DeGan, Mace Foehl-Hemphill, Joan Guerrant,  Beth Klencheski, Pam Kuong, Chrisann Taras, Jay Varriano, Terry Wappel, Sherry Webb

2017 WGAM Junior Scholarship Fund, Inc. | Scholarship Selection Committee

Leslie Logan, Chairperson
Anne Farrington, Kelly Petracca

2017 May Jackson Committee

Cindy Zattich, Chairperson
Pamela S. Green, Karen French

2017 Membership Committee

Anne Hopper, Chairperson
Sheila Monterastelli

2017 Player of the Year Committee

Linda Goulet, Chairperson
Christine Gagner, Elaine Gebhardt, Pam Kuong

2017 Rules Committee

Joanne Gagnon, Chairperson
Moya Baldwin, Roberta Bolduc, Joan Boyd, Mary Cadigan Jones, Liz Frem, Joanne Gagnon, Victoria Gartland, Janet Griffin, Joan Guerrant, Mimi Henderson, Donna Holt-Zieradzki, Pam Hulme, Beth Klencheski, Leslie Logan, Julie Lombara, Jan Macallister, Laura New, Anne Nowill, Carolyn O’Donnell, Kathy Otterson, Jean Simmons, Jay Varriano, Christine Veator, Terry Wappel, Sherry Webb, Katy Wong

2017 Spring Team Committee

Joyce LaBonte, Chairperson
Christine Coughlin, Patricia DeCaire, Barb Hecimovich

 2017 Tournament Committee

Wendy Moffat, Chairperson
Megan Bearce, Cindy Bingham, Chris Coughlin, Chelsea Curtis, Agnes Dauphinais, Sally DeGan, Anne Farrington,  Joanne Gagnon, Linda Goulet, Pam Granese, Joan Guerrant, Patricia Harrington, Anne Hopper, Barbara Horwood, Lois Keefe, Joyce LaBonte, Leslie Logan, Catherine McClutchy, Wendy Moffat, Sheila Monterastelli, Mary Murphy,  Stella Nahatis, Anne Nowill, Gretchen Oehme, Leslie Payne, Kelly Petracca, Kathy Spelta, Karen Tehan, Jay Varriano, Christine Veator, MJ Wagner, Cindy Zattich

2017 Host Club Tournament Representatives

TBD

2017 Host Club Meeting Representative

TBD

USGA Representatives from Massachusetts

Joseph Sprague, Director, Regional Affairs-Northeast; Cathleen Beach, Regional Associations Committee; Karen Ammerman, Senior Women’s Amateur Championship Committee; Roberta Bolduc, (Past Chair) USGA Women’s Nominating Committee; Dave Fite, Mid Amateur Committee; Liz Frem, Senior Women’s Amateur Committee; Mary Golden, Regional Affairs Committee; Harry McCracken, Regional Affairs Committee Mimi Henderson, US Women’s Mid-Amateur Committee; David Miller III, Senior Amateur Championship Committee; Carolyn O’Donnell, Senior Women’s Amateur Championship Committee; Dick Osborn, Regional Affairs Committee; Terry Wappel, Girls’ Junior Championship Committee

Women’s Eastern Golf Committee

Doris Bennett, President;  Anne Fraser, Treasurer