Class D Past Winners

Year Site Winner Home Club Score Entries
1966 Sharon CC Mrs Robert Nelson Walpole 88
1967 North Andover Mrs Charles Melshak Riverside 89
1968 Saddle Hill Mrs Robert Browne Saddle Hill 89
1969 Indian Meadows Mrs Frank Clark United Shoe 97
1970 Putterham Meadows Mrs Willard Lewis Marshfield 91
1971 Meadow Brook Mrs Willard Lewis Marshfield 95
1972 Sharon CC Debbie Suvalle Chestnut Hill 87
1973 Spring Valley Mrs Leslie George Haverhill 95
1974 Tatnuck Mrs B. Crume Lamb 95
1975 Thomson Miss Debi Barnes Pembroke 82
1976 Needham Mrs William Jefferson Oyster Harbors 96
1977 Hillview Mrs. Keith Jennings The Country Club 91
1978 Norfolk GC Mrs. Donald Hammond Duxbury 94
1979 Winchendon CC Mrs. James O’Regan Worcester 88
1980 Franklin CC Doris Reardon Franklin 95
1981 Sharon CC Josephine Krovitz Winthrop 86
1982 Maynard CC Betty Huntress Salem 89
1983 Brockton CC Carol Zelck Ferncroft 94
1984 Andover CC Betty Huntress Salem 90
1985 Fall River CC Agnes Dauphinais Walpole 94
1986 Oxford G&R Ellen LeBlanc Oxford 92
1987 Wampatuck CC Barbara Alcott Segregansett 94
1988 Needham GC Kathy Briggs Vesper 99
1989 Ould Newbury CC Julie Rossi Westminister 94
1990 Fall River Debbie Bass Haverhill 94
1991 Allendale Priscilla Cornetta Franklin 88
1992 Cummaquid Ellen Tenniham Needham 95
1993 Meadow Brook Terry LaFleur New Bedford Municipal 90
1994 Dennis Highlands Patricia Gillespie Braintree 90
1995 CC of Halifax Rita Duane Braintree 89
1996 Tatnuck Mary Ellen Ewen Ipswich 92
1997 Gardner Municipal Charlotte Forbes Westboro 89
1998 Wampatuck CC Carmen Madore Wenham 89
1999 Norfolk GC Roberta McCann Presidents 93
2000 Sterling CC Joan Morin Walpole 84 11
2001 Glen Ellen CC Barbara Videtto Foxborough CC 97 19
2002 Haverhill CC Judith Twombly Far Corner 97 14
2003 Captains GC Jill Rosa William J. Devine 95 20
2004 CC of Pittsfield Bonnie E. Rafuse William J Devine 94 11
2005 Wayland CC Phyllis McGinn Beverly 89 11
2006 Larry Gannon Municipal Juanita Grass Larry Gannon 98 8
2007 Wenham CC Jean McGah Wenham 80 18
2008 Pinehills Golf Club Joan Morin Walpole 90 26
2009 Butter Brook GC Nancy Boyle South Shore CC 89 48
2010 Milton Hoosic Club Debbie Paicopolos Bear Hill GC 98 13
2011 Duxbury Yacht Club Sharon Jones Charter Oak CC 101 17
2012 Sagamore Spring GC Stella Nahatis Bass Rocks GC 90 5
2013 Fall River CC Marsha Shaw Walpole CC 97 14
2014 Ferncroft CC Mary von Freymann Presidents GC 96 21
2015Pinehills GCAudrey GallivanWhite Cliffs CC9419
2016Charter Oak CCJanet BeanWalpole CC939
2017Hopkinton CCMaria BrownJuniper Hill GC9712

Class E Past Winners

YearSiteWinnerHome ClubScoreEntries
1966PonkapoagJeanette OteryFurnace Brook10166
1967NorfolkMrs. Ralph Pope10562
1968Furnace BrookMrs. William Duane100
1969Woodland GCMrs. Albert J. Fitzgerald
1995CC of HalifaxNancy ChagnotWalpole9741
1996Tatnuck CCBeatrice WestgateSegregansett10416
1997Gardner MunicipalJoyce LearyIndian Ridge9124
1998Wampatuck CCKathy LucciniFranklin9534
1999Norfolk GCMarie BedardWestminster9323
2000Sterling CCMartha AkeyCrystal Springs9619
2001Glenn EllenJulie LombaraLarry Gannon9310
2002Haverhill CCPatricia HamiltonHaverhill CC 9718
2003Captains GCJoanne HughesCaptains GC 9723
2004CC of PittsfieldAnna BissonnetteWilliam J. Devine 9913
2005Wayland CCMary HowlettFoxborough CC9320
2006Larry Gannon Municipal GCErika ChabraSagamore Spring GC10012
2007Wenham CCCynthia BrownNewton Commonwealth8123
2008Pinehills Golf ClubBeatrice MendesAllendale CC9142
2009Butter Brook GCMaureen SavagePresidents GC8848
2010Milton Hoosic ClubLauren CameronWampatuck CC9720
2011Duxbury Yacht ClubLinda AllenBlue Hill CC10525
2012Sagamore Spring GCKaren FossettSagamore Spring GC9014
2013Fall River CCJanet BeanWalpole CC10024
2014Ferncroft CCCathleen PriceBlue Hill CC10322
2015Pinehills GCPatricia JacobsenNorfolk GC9922
2016Charter Oak CCGretchen OehmeWenham CC10011
2017Hopkinton CCJanet BeanWalpole CC9619

Past Results